Radio Shows

SOUNDS OF AZANIA – LINE UP

Monday – Thursday Shows

  • Raw Cereal Breakfast Show with Lethulicious (06h00 – 10h00)
  • Healing The Nation with Governor Faith Sekhu (10h00 – 13h00) – Monday
  • The Foundation with Mandy The Plus Size Queen (10h00 – 13h00) – Tuesday & Wednesday
  • Sifun’umsebenzi with Jennifer Mdluli & Nelly Vilakazi (10h00 – 13h00) – Thursday
  • The Platform with Pitso Maleka & Namhla Dlomo (13h00 – 15h00)
  • The Cape to Cairo Show with Birthmark Mandate & Apatsa Bongololo (15h00 – 18h00)
  • Beyond The Conversation – Sicija Isizwe with Thabekulu & Mathenyoka (18h00 – 21h00)
  • African Peoples Parliament with Adv Mighty Madasa (18h00 – 19h00) – Thursday
  • Pillow Talk with Samelwa Mahlaba (21h00 – 00h00)

Friday Shows

  • The Weekend Starter Show with Bonile Mr B (07h00 – 10h00)
  • The Essence Show with DJ TMoors & Madiki (10h00 – 13h00)
  • Future Leaders with Kumbirai Chikuruwo (13h00 – 15h00)
  • Ke Diema Papa  with Diema (15h00 – 18h00)
  • The Reggae Hour with King Kush (18h00 – 19h00)
  • University of Sounds  with Mthetheleli Mbonani (19h00 – 21h00)
  • Friday Jealous Down with DJ Scima & Nhlokis (21h00 – 00h00)

Saturday Shows

  • #KeepHumble Saturday Breakfast Show with Jenny Love (06h00 – 09h00)
  • Azania Top 40 with TK The Original (09h00 – 12h00)
  • #Zidl’ubhedu with Ntwezinhle, Inkosi Yamasoka & Sithasegundane (12h00 – 15h00)
  • Azania Exclusive with Siphosihle Goduka (15h00 – 17h00)
  • Elements of Life & Hip Hop with Lord Thabekhulu (17h00 – 19h00)
  • Supreme Delight with Khulasande & Hlubelihle (19h00 – 21h00)
  • House of Hits with Bobby & Kamo (21h00 – 00h00)

Sunday Shows

  • Zion Movement with Mthetheleli Mbonani (05h00 – 07h00)
  • Worship & Devotion with Sharleen & Ps Calvin Mabuza (07h00 – 09h00)
  • Soul Matters with Kganya Mokgashoa (09h00 – 11h00)
  • Afro Central with Thuli Dlamini & Kwanele Mthombeni (11h00 – 13h00)
  • Sunday Lounge with Busisiwe The Blessed & The Boss Woman(13h00 – 16h00)
  • Acoustic Something with Hunadinadi Tlomatse (16h00 – 18h00)
  • Indumezulu neNgoma Busuku with Mathenyoka (18h00 – 21h00)
  • Soundtrack of my life  with Kgamane Mofenyi (21h00 – 00h00)